科技: 人物 企业 技术 IT业 TMT
科普: 自然 科学 科幻 宇宙 科学家
通信: 历史 技术 手机 词典 3G馆
索引: 分类 推荐 专题 热点 排行榜
互联网: 广告 营销 政务 游戏 google
新媒体: 社交 博客 学者 人物 传播学
新思想: 网站 新书 新知 新词 思想家
图书馆: 文化 商业 管理 经济 期刊
网络文化: 社会 红人 黑客 治理 亚文化
创业百科: VC 词典 指南 案例 创业史
前沿科技: 清洁 绿色 纳米 生物 环保
知识产权: 盗版 共享 学人 法规 著作
用户名: 密码: 注册 忘记密码?
    创建新词条
科技百科——欢迎光临全球最大的互联网博物馆
  • 人气指数: 10165 次
  • 编辑次数: 2 次 历史版本
  • 更新时间: 2009-05-20
方兴东
方兴东
发短消息
明天
明天
发短消息
相关词条
网络流行术语
网络流行术语
计算机先驱奖获奖者列表
计算机先驱奖获奖者列表
书法家列表
书法家列表
舞蹈家列表
舞蹈家列表
诗人列表
诗人列表
国际电联会议文件常用词汇英汉对照
国际电联会议文件常用词汇英汉对照
科学家列表
科学家列表
无线电与电子科学家列表
无线电与电子科学家列表
古埃及神祇列表
古埃及神祇列表
人物表
人物表
推荐词条
希拉里二度竞选
希拉里二度竞选
《互联网百科系列》
《互联网百科系列》
《黑客百科》
《黑客百科》
《网络舆情百科》
《网络舆情百科》
《网络治理百科》
《网络治理百科》
《硅谷百科》
《硅谷百科》
桑达尔·皮查伊
桑达尔·皮查伊
阿里双十一成交额
阿里双十一成交额
王健林电商梦
王健林电商梦
陌陌IPO
陌陌IPO
最新词条

热门标签

微博侠 数字营销2011年度总结 政务微博元年 2011微博十大事件 美国十大创业孵化器 盘点美国导师型创业孵化器 盘点导师型创业孵化器 TechStars 智能电视大战前夜 竞争型国企 公益型国企 2011央视经济年度人物 Rhianna Pratchett 莱恩娜·普莱契 Zynga与Facebook关系 Zynga盈利危机 2010年手机社交游戏行业分析报告 游戏奖励 主流手机游戏公司运营表现 主流手机游戏公司运营对比数据 创建游戏原型 正反馈现象 易用性设计增强游戏体验 易用性设计 《The Sims Social》社交亮 心理生理学与游戏 Kixeye Storm8 Storm8公司 女性玩家营销策略 休闲游戏的创新性 游戏运营的数据分析 社交游戏分析学常见术语 游戏运营数据解析 iPad风行美国校园 iPad终结传统教科书 游戏平衡性 成长类型及情感元素 鸿蒙国际 云骗钱 2011年政务微博报告 《2011年政务微博报告》 方正产业图谱 方正改制考 通信企业属公益型国企 善用玩家作弊行为 手机游戏传播 每用户平均收入 ARPU值 ARPU 游戏授权三面观 游戏设计所运用的化学原理 iOS应用人性化界面设计原则 硬核游戏 硬核社交游戏 生物测量法研究玩家 全球移动用户 用户研究三部曲 Tagged转型故事 Tagged Instagram火爆的3大原因 全球第四大社交网络Badoo Badoo 2011年最迅猛的20大创业公司 病毒式传播功能支持的游戏设计 病毒式传播功能 美国社交游戏虚拟商品收益 Flipboard改变阅读 盘点10大最难iPhone游戏 移动应用设计7大主流趋势 成功的设计文件十个要点 游戏设计文件 应用内置付费功能 内置付费功能 IAP功能 IAP IAP模式 游戏易用性测试 生理心理游戏评估 游戏化游戏 全美社交游戏规模 美国社交游戏市场 全球平板电脑出货量 Facebook虚拟商品收益 Facebook全球广告营收 Facebook广告营收 失败游戏设计的数宗罪名 休闲游戏设计要点 玩游戏可提高认知能力 玩游戏与认知能力 全球游戏广告 独立开发者提高工作效率的100个要点 Facebook亚洲用户 免费游戏的10种创收模式 人类大脑可下载 2012年最值得期待的20位硅谷企业家 做空中概股的幕后黑手 做空中概股幕后黑手 苹果2013营收 Playfish社交游戏架构

计算机先驱奖获奖者列表 发表评论(0) 编辑词条

IEEE—CS计算机先驱奖Computer Pioneer Award)设立于1980年。IEEE—CS为此作出决定,建立计算机先驱奖以奖励这些理应赢得人们尊敬的学者和工程师。同其他奖项一样,计算机先驱奖当然也有严格的评审条件和程序,但与众不同的是,这个奖项规定获奖者的成果必须是在15年以前完成的。这样一方面保证了获奖者的成果确实已经得到时间的考验,不会引起分歧;另一方面又保证了这个奖的得主是名副其实的“先驱”,是走在历史前面的人。

目录

计算机先驱奖获奖者列表(中文版)编辑本段回目录

获奖时间 人物 主要贡献
1980年 霍华德·艾肯 世界上第一台大型自动数字计算机Mark I的设计者
1980年 塞缪尔·阿历克山大 美国标准局“东部机”的项目负责人
1980年 吉纳·阿姆达尔 IBM系列机的功臣和“插接兼容式”计算机的创始人
1980年 约翰·巴克斯 FORTRAN和BNF的发明者
1980年 罗伯特·巴登 堆栈式计算机的首创者
1980年 切斯特·贝尔 “小型机之父”
1980年 弗雷德里克·布鲁克斯 IBM 360系列计算机的总设计师和总指挥
1980年 威斯利·克拉克 世界上最早的个人计算机LINC的发明者
1980年 费尔南多·考巴脱 实现分时系统的功臣
1980年 西摩·克雷 “超级计算机之父”
1980年 埃德斯加·狄克斯特拉 最先察觉“goto有害”的计算机科学大师
1980年 约翰·埃克特 世界上第一台电子计算机ENIAC的设计者
1980年 杰伊·福雷斯特 计算机发展史上“最值得记忆的核心人物”
1980年 赫尔曼·哥尔斯廷 ENIAC计算机的“催生者”
1980年 理查德·哈明 发明纠错码的大数学家和信息学专家
1980年 吉恩·霍厄尼 半导体平面处理技术的发明
1980年 格蕾丝·赫柏 “计算机软件的第一夫人”
1980年 阿尔斯通·豪斯霍德 从数学家到数值分析专家
1980年 戴维·霍夫曼 他发明了著名的“霍夫曼编码”
1980年 肯尼思·艾弗森 大器晚成的科学家,APL的发明人
1980年 托玛斯·基尔蓬 引领一代计算机技术世界潮流的英国学者
1980年 唐纳德·克努特 经典巨著《计算机程序设计的艺术》的年轻作者
1980年 赫尔曼·儒科夫 计算机产业化的先行者
1980年 约翰·莫奇利 世界上第一台电子计算机ENIAC的设计者
1980年 戈登·莫尔 对IT技术发展作出天才预测的科学家
1980年 艾伦·纽厄尔 人工智能符号主义学派的创始人之一
1980年 罗伯特·诺伊斯 被称为“硅谷市长”的集成电路发明者之一
1980年 洛伦斯·罗伯茨 “计算机网络之父”
1980年 乔治·斯蒂比茨 在厨房里做出计算机模型的发明家
1980年 许缪尔·维诺格拉特 算法复杂性研究的先驱
1980年 莫里斯·威尔克斯 世界上第一台存储程序式St算机EDSAC的研制者
1980年 康拉特·祖泽 在恶劣环境中孤军奋战的成功者
1981年 杰弗里·朱 杰出的华裔计算机科学家
1982年 阿瑟·伯克斯 ENIAC研制组的骨干成员之一
1982年 哈利·赫斯基 美国标准局“西部机”SWAC的研制者
1984年 约翰·阿塔那索夫 先于ENIAC Wa电子数字计算机ABC的建造者
1984年 杰里尔·哈达德 IBM首台科学计算机701的主要负责人之一
1984年 尼古拉·梅特罗波利斯 最早用计算机解决原子能问题的数学家
1984年 纳撒尼尔·罗切斯特 IBM的第一个系统设计师
1984年 威廉·范德玻尔 荷兰著名的ZRBRA计算机的设计者
1985年 约翰·凯默尼 BASIC语言的发明人之一
1985年 约翰·麦卡锡 “人工智能之父”和LISP语言的发明人
1985年 艾伦·佩利 ALCOL语言和计算机科学的“催生者”
1985年 伊万·萨瑟兰 计算机图形学之父
1985年 戴维·惠勒 “子程序跳转”技术的发明者
1985年 海因茨·泽玛奈克 吹拂“五月的微J-xL”(MAILUEFTERL)的奥地利计算机科学家
1986年 卡斯伯特·赫德 IBM创计算机产业之初的功臣
1986年 彼得·诺尔 从天文学家到计算机科学家
1986年 詹姆士·波默林 IAS和HARVEST计算机的首席工程师
1986年 范·维京格尔藤 W文法和A1gol 68的创始人
1987年 罗伯特·埃弗莱特 Whirlwind的首席工程师
1987年 雷诺德·约翰逊 磁盘存储系统RAMAC的发明人
1987年 阿瑟·塞缪尔 “机器学习之父”
1987年 尼克劳斯·沃思 PASCAL之父及结构化程序设计的首创者
1988年 弗里德里希·鲍尔 “堆栈”概念的首创者
1988年 马西安·霍夫 Intel微处理器芯片体系结构的发明
1989年 约翰·科克 RISC概念的首创者
1989年 拉尔夫·帕尔默 率先采用电子电路的IBM 604穿孔卡片计算器的设计者
1989年 米娜·李斯和她在0NR的三位同事 早期计算机研发的组织者和促进者
1989年 詹姆士·威登海姆 磁带机高速输入/输出机构的发明人
1990年 维纳·布赫霍尔兹 “Byte”的发明者
1990年 查尔斯·霍尔 从QUICKSORT、CASE到程序设计语言程序设计语言的公理化
1991年 罗伯特·伊万斯 IBM 360之父
1991年 罗伯特·弗洛伊德 前后断言法的创始人
1991年 托玛斯·库尔泽 BASIC语言的发明人之一
1992年 斯蒂芬·邓维尔 STRETCH项目的领导人
1992年 道格拉斯·恩格尔巴特 鼠标器的发明人和超文本研究的先驱
1993年 艾利希·布洛赫 IBM/360的又一位功臣
1993年 杰克·基尔比 集成电路和手持计算机的发明者
1993年 威利斯·韦阿 JOHNNIAL的主设计师
1994年 格里特·勃洛夫 IBM/360体系结构的主要定义者
1994年 哈兰·米尔斯 软件工程的先驱
1994年 丹尼斯·里奇 C和UNⅨ的发明者之一
1994年 肯尼思·汤普森 C和UNIX的发明者之一
1995年 盖拉特·埃斯特林 大有前途的“可重构系统”的首创者
1995年 巴特勒·兰普森 从A1to系统的首府科学家到微软的首席技术官
1995年 马文·明斯基 “人工智能之父”和框架理论的创立者
1995年 肯尼思·奥尔森 敢向“蓝色巨人”IBM挑战的DEC创始人
1996年 安琪尔·安格鲁夫 保加利亚的计算机先驱
1996年 理查德·克利平格尔 把ENIAC改造成存储程序式计算机的数学家
1996年 诺贝尔·弗里斯塔基 斯洛伐克的计算机先驱
1996年 维克多·格罗希柯夫 乌克兰的计算机先驱
1996年 约瑟夫·格罗斯卡 沟通东西方的斯洛伐克学者
1996年 尤里·霍勒杰斯 程序正确性测试方法的发明者
1996年 鲁鲍米尔·伊里夫 保加利亚现代数学与计算机科学的奠基人
1996年 罗伯特·凯恩 TCP/IP协议之父
1996年 莱斯兹劳·卡尔玛 匈牙利“波利雅学派”的中坚和计算机科学的先驱
1996年 安东尼·克林斯基 波兰的计算机先驱
1996年 莱斯兹劳·柯兹玛 匈牙利第一台计算机的研制者
1996年 谢尔盖·列别杰夫 前苏联“计算机之父”
1996年 阿历克赛·里雅波诺夫 前苏联的“软件之父”
1996年 罗莫德·玛尔津斯基 波兰的计算机先驱
1996年 格里戈尔·毛西尔 罗马尼亚的数学家和计算机先驱
1996年 伊凡·普兰特 斯洛伐克第一台工业控制机的开发者
1996年 阿尔诺斯·莱沙卡 爱沙尼亚进入计算机时代的奠基人
1996年 安东尼·斯伏波达 世界上第一台容错计算机SAPO的设计者
1997年 霍默·奥得菲德 将计算机用于银行的先驱者
1997年 贝蒂·霍尔勃顿 开发出世界上第一个排序—合并程序的程序员
1998年 欧文·古德 和图灵共过Sr的英国计算机先驱
1999年 赫伯特·弗里曼 Sperry公司首台计算机的研制者和“链码”的发明人
2000年 哈罗德·劳松 指针变量的发明人
2000年 格奥尔基·洛帕托 明斯克计算机的总设计师
2000年 根那蒂·斯托里阿洛夫 明斯克计算机软件的主要开发者

获奖者名单英文版编辑本段回目录

Mamoru Hosaka     2006     For recognition of pioneering activities within computing in Japan.   
 Arnold M. Spielberg     2006     For recognition of contribution to real-time data acquisition and recording that significantly contributed to the definition of modern feedback and control processes.   
 Frances (Fran) E. Allen     2004     For pioneering work establishing the theory and practice of compiler optimization.   
 Martin Richards     2003     For pioneering system software portability through the programming language BCPL widely influential and used in academia and industry for a variety of prominent system software.   
 Per Brinch Hansen     2002     For pioneering development in operating systems and concurrent programming, exemplified by work on the RC4000 multiprogramming system, monitors, and Concurrent Pascal.   
 Robert W. Bemer     2002     For meeting the world's needs for variant character sets and other symbols, via ASCII, ASCII-alternate sets, and escape sequences.   
 Vernon Schatz     2001     For the development of Electronics Funds Transfer which made possible computer to computer commercial transactions via the banking system.   
 William H. Bridge     2001     For the marrying of computer and communications technology in the GE DATANET 30, putting terminals on peoples desks to communicate with and timeshare a computer, leading directly to the development of the personal computer, computer networking and the internet.   
 Harold W. Lawson     2000     For inventing the pointer variable and introducing this concept into PL/I, thus providing for the first time, the capability to flexibly treat linked lists in a general-purpose high level language.   
 Gennady Stolyarov     2000     For pioneering development in Minsk series computers' software, of the information systems' software and applications and for data processing and data base management systems concepts dissemination and promotion.   
 Georgy Lopato     2000     For pioneering development in Belarus of the Minsk series computers' hardware, of the multicomputer complexes and of the RV family of mobile computers for heavy field conditions.   
 Herbert Freeman     1999     For pioneering work on the first computer built by the Sperry Corporation, the SPEEDAC, and for subsequent contributions to the areas of computer graphics and image processing.   
 Irving John (Jack) Good     1998     For significant contributions to the field of computing as a cryptologist and statistician during World War II at Bletchley Park, as an early worker and developer of the Colossus at Bletchley Park and on the University of Manchester Mark I, the world's first stored program computer.   
 Homer (Barney) Oldfield     1997     For pioneering work in the development of banking applications through the implementation of ERMA, and the introduction of computer manufacturing to GE.   
 Francis Elizabeth (Betty) Snyder-Holberton     1997     For the development of the first sort-merge generator for the Univac which inspired the first ideas about compilation.   
 Angel Angelov     1996     For computer science technologies in Bulgaria.   
 Richard F. Clippinger     1996     For computing laboratory staff member, Aberdeen Proving Ground, who converted the ENIAC to a stored program.   
 Edgar Frank Codd     1996     For the invention of the first abstract model for database management.   
 Norber Fristacky     1996     For pioneering digital devices.   
 Victor M. Glushkov     1996     For digital automation of computer architecture.   
 Jozef Gruska     1996     For the development of computer science in former Czechoslovakia with fundamental contributions to the theory of computing and extraordinary organizational activities.   
 Jiri Horejs     1996     For informatics and computer science.   
 Lubomir Georgiev Iliev     1996     A founder and influential leader of computing in Bulgaria; leader of the team that developed the first Bulgarian computer; made fundamental and continuing contributions to abstract mathematics and software.   
 Robert E. Kahn     1996     For the co-invention of the TCP/IP protocols and for originating the Internet program.   
 Laszlo Kalmar     1996     For recognition as the developer of a 1956 logical machine and the design of the MIR computer in Hungary.   
 Antoni Kilinski     1996     For pioneering work in the construction of the first commercial computers in Poland, and for the development of university curriculum in computer science.   
 Laszlo Kozma     1996     For development of the 1930 relay machines, and going on to build early computers in post-war Hungary.   
 Sergey A. Lebedev     1996     For the first computer in the Soviet Union.   
 Alexej A. Lyuponov     1996     For Soviet cybernetics and programming.   
 Romuald W. Marczynski     1996     For pioneering work in the construction of the first Polish digital computers and contributions to fundamental research in computer architecture.   
 Grigore C. Moisil     1996     For polyvalent logic switching circuits.   
 Ivan Plander     1996     For the introduction of computer hardware technology into Slovakia and the development of the first control computer.   
 Arnols Reitsakas     1996     For contributions to Estonia's computer age.   
 Antonin Svoboda     1996     For the pioneering work leading to the development of computer research in Czechoslovakis and the design and construction of the SAPO and EPOS computers.   
 Gerald Estrin     1995     For significant developments on early computers.   
 David Evans     1995     For seminal work on computer graphics.   
 Butler Lampson     1995     For early concepts and developments of the PC.   
 Marvin Minsky     1995     For conceptual development of artificial intelligence.   
 Kenneth Olsen     1995     For concepts and development of minicomputers.   
 Gerrit A. Blaauw     1994     In recognition of your contributions to the IBM System/360 Series of computers.   
 Harlan B. Mills     1994     In recognition of contributions to Structured Programming.   
 Dennis M. Ritchie     1994     In recognition of contributions to the development of Unix.   
 Ken L. Thompson     1994     For his work with UNIX.   
 Erich Bloch     1993     For high speed computing.   
 Jack S. Kilby     1993     For co-inventing the integrated circuit.   
 Willis H. Ware     1993     For the design of IAS and Johnniac computers.   
 Stephen W. Dunwell     1992     For project stretch.   
 Douglas C. Engelbart     1992     For human computer interaction.   
 Bob O. Evans     1991     For compatible computers.   
 Robert W. Floyd     1991     For early compilers.   
 Thomas E. Kurtz     1991     For BASIC.   
 Werner Buchholz     1990     For computer architecture.   
 C.A.R. Hoare     1990     For programming languages definitions.   
 John Cocke     1989     For instruction pipelining and RISC concepts.   
 James A. Weidenhammer     1989     For high speed I/O mechanisms.   
 Ralph L. Palmer     1989     For the IBM 604 electronic calculator.   
 Mina S. Rees     1989     For the ONR Computer R&D development beginning in 1946.   
 Marshall C. Yovits     1989     For the ONR Computer R&D development beginning in 1946.   
 F. Joachim Weyl     1989     For the ONR Computer R&D development beginning in 1946.   
 Gordon D. Goldstein     1989     For his work with the Office of Naval Research and computer R&R beginning in 1946.   
 Freidrich L. Bauer     1988     For computer stacks.   
 Marcian E. Hoff, Jr.     1988     For microprocessor on a chip.   
 Robert E. Everett     1987     For Whirlwind.   
 Reynold B. Johnson     1987     For RAMAC.   
 Arthur L. Samuel     1987     For Adaptive non-numeric processing.   
 Nicklaus E. Wirth     1987     For PASCAL.   
 Cuthbert C. Hurd     1986     For contributions to early computing.   
 Peter Naur     1986     For computer language development.   
 James H. Pomerene     1986     For IAS and Harvest computers.   
 Adriann van Wijngaarden     1986     For ALGOL 68.   
 John G. Kemeny     1985     For BASIC.   
 John McCarthy     1985     For LISP and artificial intelligence.   
 Alan Perlis     1985     For computer language translation.   
 Ivan Sutherland     1985     For the graphics SKETCHPAD.   
 David J. Wheeler     1985     For assembly language programming.   
 Heniz Zemanek     1985     For computer and computer languages – MAILUEFTERL.   
 John Vincent Atanasoff     1984     For the first electronic computer with serial memory.   
 Jerrier A. Haddad     1984     For his part in the lead IBM 701 design team.   
 Nicholas C. Metropolis     1984     For the first solved atomic energy problems on ENIAC.   
 Nathaniel Rochester     1984     For the architecture of IBM 702 electronic data processing machines.   
 Willem L. van der Poel     1984     For the serial computer ZEBRA.   
  1983     No award presented.   
 Harry D. Huskey     1982     For the first parallel computer SWAC.   
 Arthur Burks     1982     For his early work in electronic computer logic design.   
 Jeffrey Chuan Chu     1981     For his early work in electronic computer logic design.

参考文献编辑本段回目录

→如果您认为本词条还有待完善,请 编辑词条

词条内容仅供参考,如果您需要解决具体问题
(尤其在法律、医学等领域),建议您咨询相关领域专业人士。
0

标签: 计算机先驱奖 人物列表

收藏到: Favorites  

同义词: 暂无同义词

关于本词条的评论 (共0条)发表评论>>

对词条发表评论

评论长度最大为200个字符。